Dr. Charles Louy
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 37 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Geffen School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1984
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1275531717
Dr. Charles Louy MD
Anesthesiologist
He is located at 2121 Santa Monica Boulevard in Santa Monica, CA 90404. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Epidural Steroid Injection, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS), Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275531717. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 448-3459. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Charles Louy, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles Louy.
- Acute Pain
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Chronic Pain
- Diabetic Neuropathy
- Epidural Steroid Injection
- General Anesthesia
- Low Back Pain
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Pain Medication Management
- Painful Disorders
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Radiofrequency Ablation
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Charles Louy
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Charles Louy
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $122 |
| Allergan | $120 |
| Kaleo | $109 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $656 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, GEFFEN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1984Additional Specialities
- Pain Medicine Specialist
Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 39 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7300 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93720, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1250 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1328 22nd Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1250 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Charles Louy have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Charles Louy is affiliated with General Anesthesia Specialists Partnership Medical Group.
What conditions does Dr. Charles Louy treat?
Dr. Charles Louy provides treatment for Acute Pain, Epidural Steroid Injection, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS), Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Wrist Surgery. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Charles Louy affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Charles Louy is affiliated with CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Charles Louy?
Dr. Charles Louy's office is located at 2121 Santa Monica Boulevard in Santa Monica, CA 90404.
Does Dr. Charles Louy accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Charles Louy accepts patients with Medicare.